Related Quizzes

Use this Quiz

Copy this quiz into your free Interact account, edit the content however you'd like, set it up and then share it on your website and social media channels.

Create Your Own Quizzes With Interact For Free!

Sign Up For Free

What Scythe Are You?

Results: Anastasia, Lucifer, Goddard, Curie, and Faraday

Quiz Questions

  • 1.
    What is your favorite color out of these?
    • A.
      Turquoise (Blue)
      (Correlates to: Scythe Anastasia "Citra Terranova")
    • B.
      Black
      (Correlates to: Scythe Lucifer "Rowan Damisch")
    • C.
      Other
      (Correlates to: Scythe Robert Goddard)
    • D.
      Lavender (Purple)
      (Correlates to: Scythe Marie Curie "The Grande Dame of Death")
    • E.
      Ivory
      (Correlates to: Scythe Michael Faraday)
  • 2.
    Out of these, which describes you the best?
    • A.
      Sympathetic 
      (Correlates to: Scythe Anastasia "Citra Terranova")
    • B.
      Wise
      (Correlates to: Scythe Marie Curie "The Grande Dame of Death", Scythe Michael Faraday)
    • C.
      Intense
      (Correlates to: Scythe Robert Goddard)
    • D.
      Passionate
      (Correlates to: Scythe Lucifer "Rowan Damisch")
  • 3.
    What inspires you?
    • A.
      Revenge
      (Correlates to: Scythe Lucifer "Rowan Damisch")
    • B.
      Love
      (Correlates to: Scythe Michael Faraday)
    • C.
      Friends/Family
      (Correlates to: Scythe Anastasia "Citra Terranova")
    • D.
      Myself
      (Correlates to: Scythe Robert Goddard)
    • E.
      The Past
      (Correlates to: Scythe Marie Curie "The Grande Dame of Death")
  • 4.
    What are you most afraid of?
    • A.
      Losing the ones I love
      (Correlates to: Scythe Marie Curie "The Grande Dame of Death", Scythe Michael Faraday)
    • B.
      Death
      (Correlates to: Scythe Lucifer "Rowan Damisch")
    • C.
      What's a fear?
      (Correlates to: Scythe Robert Goddard)
    • D.
      Too many to list 
      (Correlates to: Scythe Anastasia "Citra Terranova")
  • 5.
    Somebody is rude to you  for pretty much no reason. How do you respond to them?
    • A.
      Scold them for being impolite
      (Correlates to: Scythe Marie Curie "The Grande Dame of Death")
    • B.
      Yell at them until they apologize
      (Correlates to: Scythe Robert Goddard)
    • C.
      Shrug it off
      (Correlates to: Scythe Lucifer "Rowan Damisch", Scythe Michael Faraday)
    • D.
      Tell them they were rude, but be forgiving
      (Correlates to: Scythe Anastasia "Citra Terranova")
  • 6.
    Choose a word
    • A.
      kakorrhaphiophobia
      (Correlates to: Scythe Anastasia "Citra Terranova")
    • B.
      pauciloquent
      (Correlates to: Scythe Marie Curie "The Grande Dame of Death")
    • C.
      flummox
      (Correlates to: Scythe Lucifer "Rowan Damisch")
    • D.
      curmudgeon
      (Correlates to: Scythe Robert Goddard)
    • E.
      sapient
      (Correlates to: Scythe Michael Faraday)
  • 7.
    Choose an image
    • A.
      Answer A
      (Correlates to: Scythe Michael Faraday)
    • B.
      Answer B
      (Correlates to: Scythe Anastasia "Citra Terranova")
    • C.
      Answer C
      (Correlates to: Scythe Marie Curie "The Grande Dame of Death")
    • D.
      Answer D
      (Correlates to: Scythe Lucifer "Rowan Damisch")
    • E.
      Answer E
      (Correlates to: Scythe Robert Goddard)
  • 8.
    Choose a weapon
    • A.
      Whatever's available, it doesn't matter
      (Correlates to: Scythe Anastasia "Citra Terranova", Scythe Marie Curie "The Grande Dame of Death", Scythe Michael Faraday)
    • B.
      Something practical (Knife, gun, bow)
      (Correlates to: Scythe Lucifer "Rowan Damisch")
    • C.
      something flashy that will leave an  impression (flamethrower,   Staff,  etc.)
      (Correlates to: Scythe Robert Goddard)
  • 9.
    Pick an aesthetic (sorry they're all nature. You'll have to deal)
    • A.
      Answer A
      (Correlates to: Scythe Lucifer "Rowan Damisch")
    • B.
      Answer B
      (Correlates to: Scythe Marie Curie "The Grande Dame of Death")
    • C.
      Answer C
      (Correlates to: Scythe Anastasia "Citra Terranova")
    • D.
      Answer D
      (Correlates to: Scythe Michael Faraday)
    • E.
      Answer E
      (Correlates to: Scythe Robert Goddard)
  • 10.
    Choose a quote
    • A.
      "I believe the root of all evil is abuse of power." 
      (Correlates to: Scythe Marie Curie "The Grande Dame of Death")
    • B.
      "What you do has far greater impact than what you say." 
      (Correlates to: Scythe Anastasia "Citra Terranova")
    • C.
      "A clever person solves a problem. A wise person avoids it."
      (Correlates to: Scythe Michael Faraday)
    • D.
      "Impulsive actions lead to trouble, and trouble could have unpleasant consequences."
      (Correlates to: Scythe Lucifer "Rowan Damisch")
    • E.
      "The only great way to do great work is to love what you do."
      (Correlates to: Scythe Robert Goddard)
  • 11.
    Choose a fate
    • A.
      Fate
      (Correlates to: Scythe Anastasia "Citra Terranova")
    • B.
      fate
      (Correlates to: Scythe Lucifer "Rowan Damisch")
    • C.
      FaTe
      (Correlates to: Scythe Robert Goddard)
    • D.
      f a t e
      (Correlates to: Scythe Marie Curie "The Grande Dame of Death")
    • E.
      FATe
      (Correlates to: Scythe Michael Faraday)
  • 12.
    Favorite Season?
    • A.
      Summer
      (Correlates to: Scythe Anastasia "Citra Terranova")
    • B.
      Fall
      (Correlates to: Scythe Michael Faraday)
    • C.
      Spring
      (Correlates to: Scythe Marie Curie "The Grande Dame of Death")
    • D.
      Winter
      (Correlates to: Scythe Lucifer "Rowan Damisch", Scythe Robert Goddard)
  • 13.
    Introvert, Extrovert, or Ambivert? 
    • A.
      Introvert 
      (Correlates to: Scythe Anastasia "Citra Terranova", Scythe Marie Curie "The Grande Dame of Death")
    • B.
      Extrovert
      (Correlates to: Scythe Robert Goddard)
    • C.
      Ambivert
      (Correlates to: Scythe Lucifer "Rowan Damisch", Scythe Michael Faraday)
    • D.
      What.
      (Correlates to: Scythe Anastasia "Citra Terranova", Scythe Lucifer "Rowan Damisch", Scythe Robert Goddard, Scythe Marie Curie "The Grande Dame of Death", Scythe Michael Faraday)

Quiz Outcomes

  • 1.
    Scythe Anastasia "Citra Terranova"
    You are Scythe Anastasia, aka Citra Terranova. You're calm and collected, but you have a passion that can cause you to have a temper sometimes. You have potential, though, and you know how to make decisions that help others. You're a good leader and are ready to cause change for the better. "I vow to be the change that might have been." -Anastasia
  • 2.
    Scythe Lucifer "Rowan Damisch"
    You are Scythe Lucifer, aka Rowan Damisch. You're robe is black, a color that is banned from scythe robes, but you're a rebel. You have a temper on you, but you believe in doing what's right. You're impulsive, but clever and you find things usually can work out for you because of this.
  • 3.
    Scythe Robert Goddard
    You are Scythe Goddard, leader of the New Order. You're known for being flashy, even your robe has diamonds on it! You have a horrible temper and don't like being questioned and you can be bitter, but you're passionate about the things you believe in and you're very passionate and charismatic and easily persuade people with your silver tongue. "Shouldn't we all enjoy what we do?" -Goddard
  • 4.
    Scythe Marie Curie "The Grande Dame of Death"
    You are Scythe Marie Curie, the Grande Dame of Death! You care deeply about your loved ones and would do anything to keep them safe, even at the cost of lives, including your own. You are wise and often know just the right thing to say. You believe there needs to be change in the world for the better and you're ready to start it.
  • 5.
    Scythe Michael Faraday
    You are Scythe Michael Faraday! You're wise and compassionate and always ready to risk it all for for those who need it most. You're good at teaching others and explaining things in ways they will understand. You're wise and easy to talk to, but you can be harsh and to the point when needed.